Decision No. 15,828
[…] A reply shall be verified in the manner set forth for the verification of an answer (8 NYCRR §275.5).  In addition to containing new allegations and exhibits that are not responsive to new material or affirmative defenses set forth in the answer, petitioner’s reply is not verified.  Therefore, I have not considered petitioner’s unverified reply.

Education Law §3202(1) provides, in pertinent part:

A person over five and under twenty-one years of age who has not received a high school diploma is entitled to attend the public schools maintained in the district in which such person resides without the payment of tuition.